Program Application




This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
Cookie days 30 day(s)
Commission type Percent of Sale
Base commission 20.00%
Additional terms A Leetie Stylist Guru receives 20% of all sales referred directly to LeetieLovendale.com through their Stylist Guru Links & promotions. Commissions are paid on merchandise totals (excluding shipping charges & taxes). Stylist Guru cookies are active for 30 days - this is how long the customer has to complete the purchase through the Stylist Guru link for it to still qualify for a commission.
About The Leetie Lovendale Style Guru Program

Leetie Lovendale is a jewelry brand which offers sustainable jewelry made by hand in the US using mostly vintage materials.

How the Leetie Style Guru program works: Advertise products sold on LeetieLovendale.com with a link, banner, or ad on your blog or website, or feature on your social media account. Commission is 20% of purchases made by those who click through your site to ours within 30 days (cookies expire within 30 days) There is no commission or discounts on purchases you make through your own affiliate link. And please note: commissions only apply to products purchased through the Shopify shopping cart. No commissions are paid on Wholesale Orders or any other discounted sale or purchase.

As a Leetie Lovendale, LLC affiliate, you receive:
20% commission on every sale that comes through your affiliate link
30-day look-back for qualifying sales
Commissions are paid 2-4 weeks after sales are completed to allow for time for returns.

Leetie Lovendale Refersion Marketplace program: 10% commission paid on clean referral links & conversions. We do not pay commissions on retargeting our current customer base. 

Getting Started
Participating in the Leetie Lovendale Affiliate Program is easy! Click "Join Now" and register through our affiliate program network, Refersion.

Link Customization
Please send us an email at [email protected] if you would like a customized link to share with your would-be shoppers. (for example LeetieLovendale.com/YourName). We will get back to you within 2 business days with your customized affiliate link.

Term & Conditions
As a participant in our affiliate program, you agree to the the following Terms & Conditions:

Commission Fees
Leetie Lovendale affiliates earn a standard commission rate of 20% for all sales. We reserve the right to reverse commissions due to returns, order cancellations and erroneous order duplications. We also reserve the right to defer or refuse commissions for disputed orders or orders we reject and cannot fulfill. We also reserve the right to defer or refuse commissions which were the result of 'black hat' policies such as site mimicking, google or search engine advertising links, key word pirating or mis-spelling, or other techniques we deem not operating in good faith. 

Legal Compliance
All affiliates must comply with all federal, state and local regulations within your jurisdiction. This includes applicable governing marketing emails (ie CAN-SPAM Act), and all other anti-spam laws. Leetie Lovendale reserves the right to suspend or remove affiliates from our affiliate program at any time, without warning. Upon termination you agree to discontinue use of all links, logos, banners and promotional materials provided to you by Leetie Lovendale or Refersion. Affiliates terminated due to malicious publishing tactics will also have commissions revoked and face possible omission from the Refersion network.

We may reject your application at our sole discretion. We may cancel your application if we determine that your site is unsuitable for our Program at any time, including if it:
* Promotes sexually explicit materials
* Promotes violence
* Promotes discrimination based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability, sexual orientation, or age
* Promotes illegal activities
* Incorporates any materials which infringe or assist others to infringe on any copyright, trademark or other intellectual property rights or to violate the law
* Includes "Merchant" or variations or misspellings thereof in its domain name
* Is otherwise in any way unlawful, harmful, threatening, defamatory, obscene, harassing, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable to us in our sole discretion.
* Contains software downloads that potentially enable diversions of commission from other affiliates in our program.
* You may not create or design your website or any other website that you operate, explicitly or implied in a manner which resembles our website nor design your website in a manner which leads customers to believe you are LEETIE LOVENDALE or any other affiliated business.

Leetie Lovendale, LLC reserves the right, at any time, to review your placement and approve or remove the use of Your Links and require that you change the placement or use to comply with the guidelines provided to you.

It is entirely your responsibility to follow all applicable intellectual property and other laws that pertain to your site. You must have express permission to use any person's copyrighted material, whether it be a writing, an image, or any other copyrightable work. We will not be responsible (and you will be solely responsible) if you use another person's copyrighted material or other intellectual property in violation of the law or any third party rights.

Leetie Lovendale, LLC reserves the right to amend or cancel the Style Guru program at any time.

Privacy policy

Privacy Statement

----

SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.
When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.
Email marketing: With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

SECTION 2 - CONSENT

How do you get my consent?
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.
If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?
If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at [email protected] or mailing us at:
Leetie Lovendale
2382 W Musket Way Chandler Arizona US 85286

SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 4 - SHOPIFY

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.
Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

Payment:
If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.
All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover.
PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.
For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service (https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or Privacy Statement (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).

SECTION 5 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.
However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.
For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.
In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.
As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.
Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Links
When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

SECTION 6 - SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.
If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

SECTION 7 - COOKIES

Here is a list of cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so you that you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not.
_session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).
_shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider’s internal stats tracker to record the number of visits
_shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer.
cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Stores information about the contents of your cart.
_secure_session_id, unique token, sessional
storefront_digest, unique token, indefinite If the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access.

SECTION 8 - AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

SECTION 9 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.
If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at [email protected] or by mail at
Leetie Lovendale
[Re: Privacy Compliance Officer]
2382 W Musket Way Chandler Arizona US 85286

----